Date / Time | Team | Opponent | Location | Result/Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Avon Old Farms |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: MacDuffie |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 6:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Noble & Greenough |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away, @ NMH |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Kingswood-Oxford School |
Location: Away, @ NMH |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Suffield Academy |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: MacDuffie |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Cardigan Mountain School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away, @ Dunkin' Park |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: KUA |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Kent |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hamden Hall |
Location: Away, Williston |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 10, 2024 - 5:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 10, 2024 - 5:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Pomfret School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 8:30 am |
Team: |
Opponent: Four Rivers Tournament |
Location: Away, @ Greenfield Community College |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: III Tourney |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. John's |
Location: Away, @ Lake Quinsigamond |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Stoneleigh-Burnham School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:01 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Avon Old Farms |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Avon Old Farms |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hopkins |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 12, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: III Tourney |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Suffield Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: EBS |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Worcester Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time | Team | Opponent | Location | Result/Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 5:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Sacred Heart |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 1-0 (Forfeit)
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 10-1 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 14-10
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-17
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 5-2 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 5-2 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Worcester Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 2-4
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 213-220 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 213-218 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Stoneleigh-Burnham School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 16-1
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 454-485 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 7-0 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 7-2 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 2-5 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 1:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Pomfret School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 15-3 |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 5:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Lawrenceville |
Location: Away, @ Brunswick |
Results/Status: Loss, 8-18
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Cardigan Mountain School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-12 |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Cushing Academy |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 6-0 (10 innings)
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 4-3
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 6-1
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 8-1
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-13
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 9-5 |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 15-7
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 14-13
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 9-12
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 185-219 |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 8-1 |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Away, @ Williston |
Results/Status: Win, 199-239
Details
|
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Away, @ Williston (Wyckoff Country Club, 233 Easthampton Rd, Holyoke, MA) |
Results/Status: Win, 199-212
Details
|
Date / Time: April 29, 2024 - 4:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 10-11 |
Date / Time: April 29, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-6
Details
|
7 Boyden Lane, PO Box 87, Deerfield, MA 01342
NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO STUDENTS: Deerfield Academy admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.
© Copyright 2023 The Trustees of Deerfield Academy Privacy Policy. Designed and developed by Underscorefunk Design in partnership with Deerfield Academy.